Gents Fixtures

Thirteenth Green

MARCH
Sat 21st – Ensign Raiser Season Opener
Sat 28th – J M Fraser Trophy

APRIL  
Sat 4th – KGB Electrical 1st Round
Sat 11th – KGB Electrical 2nd Round
Sat  18th – April Medal (Stroke Play) 
Sat 25th – Captains Prize/SWL Cup Qualifiers
Thur 30th – Ford/Frew

MAY
Sat 2nd – Sponsors Day
Sun  3rd  – Stevens / Colgate 
Tue 5th –  May Medal
Thur 7th – Dornoch Firth league
Fri 8th – Dornoch Firth League 
Sat 9th –  Dornoch Firth League
Sun 10th – Fun Day  
Tue 12th – North Sutor 1st Round  
Thurs 14th –  North Sutor 2nd Round 
Sat 16th – Vice Captains Prize
Sun 17th – Centenary Trophies
Tue 19th – Gala Cup
Wed 20th – D. McGougan Mixed
Thur 21st – Ross Mackenzie 1st Round (C.W.1)
Sat 23rd  – Ross Mackenzie 2nd Round (C.W.2)
Sun 24th – Open 3 Ball Better Ball (Ladies/Gents/Combo)
Tue 26th – Spring Medal (Stableford)
Sat 30th – Alan Ross Memorial

JUNE 
Tue 2nd – June Medal (Stroke Play)
Wed 3rd –   R.S.S.G.S Mixed
Sat 6th – Ladies & Gents open
Tue 9th –  John Urquhart  Trophy
Sat 13th – R.N.L.I Charity Texas Scramble
Tue 16th – Club Championship 1st Qualifying  Round (C.W.3)
Thur 18th – Club Championship 2nd Qualifying Round (C.W.4)
Fri 19th – Club Championship Quarter Final
Sat 20th – Club Championship Semis and Final
Thur 25th – McGregor Rose Bowl
Sat 27th – Pat Munro Ryder Cup

JULY 
Sat 4th – Willie Moore Buffer Challenge
Sun 5th – Gents Open
Tue 7th – July Medal (Stroke Play) William Munro Qualifier
Wed 15th – R.S.S.G.S (Senior Trophy)
Thur 16th – Walk on Sweep
Sat 18th -Invergordon Distillers  
Tue 21st -Summer Medal (Stableford)
Sat 25th – SER/J W Henderson
Sun 26th – Open 2 Person Scramble
Tue 28th – Walk on Sweep
Wed 29th – Senior Open (50+ Stableford)

AUGUST 
Sat 1st – Belhaven Trophy
Sun 2nd – Gents Open
Tue 4th – August Medal (Stroke Play)
Sat 8th  – Scottish Newcastle/United Biscuits
Thur 13th – Dinwoodie/Gilmour 1st Round
Sat 15th – New Course Trophies
Sun 16th – Hugh Joss/ Harry Anderson Mixed
Tue 18th – Dinwoodie/Gilmour 2nd Round
Sun 22nd – Gents 3 Ball Better Ball 
Sat 23rd – Autumn Medal (Stableford)
Sun 29th – Blair Guild Trophy

SEPTEMBER
Fri 4th – North District Seniors Championship (Macallan Trophy) 
Sun 6th – Par 3 Competition (Members & Guests)
Sat 12th – September Medal (Stroke Play)
Sun 13th – Open Texas scramble
Sat 19th – Walk on Sweep
Sat 26th – End Of Season Medal (Stableford)

OCTOBER
Sat 12th – Competition & Prize Giving